Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,4771,539
BustAfghanistan 2,4171,502
BatnaAlgeria 3,0721,909
BecharAlgeria 3,9952,482
BejaiaAlgeria 3,1281,944
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,0692,529
BiskraAlgeria 3,1681,968
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4962,172
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6839,124
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5629,049
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5799,060
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8788,624
ByrdAntarctica 15,8439,845
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7838,565
BarilocheArgentina 14,5849,063
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,2568,238
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3768,312
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,7788,562
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6726,632
BrestBelarus 1,6331,015
BrusselsBelgium 2,8791,789
Belize CityBelize 11,5207,159
BeninBenin 5,5713,462
BohiconBenin 5,5203,430
BermudaBermuda 8,7325,426
BageBrazil 12,7137,900
BambuiBrazil 11,2837,012
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2066,963
BarbalhaBrazil 9,7936,085
BarcelosBrazil 11,2146,968
BarraBrazil 10,3896,456
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,1316,295
BarreirasBrazil 10,6166,597
BelémBrazil 10,0816,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,1206,910
BelterraBrazil 10,6976,647
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3136,409
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2537,614
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,5756,571
BrasiliaBrazil 11,1226,911
BrevesBrazil 10,2636,377
BurgasBulgaria 1,110690
BurundiBurundi 5,3023,295
BatouriCameroon 5,0433,133
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8734,893
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5875,957
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4934,656
Banff, AbCanada 9,2835,769
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,4215,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,7534,196
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3195,791
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7405,431
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2525,749
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,3995,219
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2375,740
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9965,590
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0345,614
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,2163,862
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5005,903
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1824,463
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3284,554
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8503,014
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0632,525
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8409,222
BeijingChina 6,0503,760
BarranquillaColombia 11,1826,949
Benito SalasColombia 11,8717,377
BogotáColombia 11,6437,235
BrnoCzech Republic 1,9831,232
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6702,902
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2283,249
BaniDominican Republic 10,2526,371
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3136,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1636,315
BahariyaEgypt 1,9781,229
Beni SuefEgypt 1,8021,120
BiarritzFrance 3,4102,119
BordeauxFrance 3,3102,057
BrestFrance 3,5222,188
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,80610,443
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,80310,442
BitamGabon 5,4273,372
BanjulGambia 6,3853,967
BerlinGermany 2,2981,428
BrockenGermany 2,4601,529
BokeGuinea 6,4394,002
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4273,994
BudapestHungary 1,7851,109
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7711,100
BangaloreIndia 4,8423,009
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3912,729
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,8613,021
BikanerIndia 3,3362,073
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,9615,568
BabolsarIran 1,218757
Bandar AbbasIran 2,2451,395
Bandar AnzaliIran 950591
Bandar LengehIran 2,2291,385
BirjandIran 1,9501,212
BushehrIran 1,8021,120
BaghdadIraq 1,138707
BasraIraq 1,521945
BelmulletIreland 3,8512,393
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,7172,310
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,0101,249
BergamoItaly 2,4921,548
BolognaItaly 2,3801,479
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,3611,467
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,1311,324
BrindisiItaly 1,9281,198
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7763,589
BouakeIvory Coast 5,9653,707
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,6761,663
BeirutLebanon 1,148713
BenghaziLibya 2,1991,367
BirzaiLithuania 1,8551,152
BitolaMacedonia 1,6401,019
BlantyreMalawi 6,5744,085
BvumbweMalawi 6,5984,100
BintuluMalaysia 8,3075,162
BamakoMali 5,7833,593
Bko-SMali 5,7853,595
BougounMali 5,8413,630
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1433,196
BaitagMongolia 3,9332,444
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,0632,525
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9023,046
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4943,414
BayandelgerMongolia 5,4723,400
BayankhongorMongolia 4,6142,867
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3653,334
BulganMongolia 4,7302,939
BhamawMyanmar 5,4843,408
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0139,951
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,14210,031
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0319,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,18210,056
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,24410,094
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,7197,282
BilmaNiger 3,7902,355
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,7242,936
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6552,271
BergenNorway 3,0561,899
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0541,898
BjornoyaNorway 3,6572,273
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,1171,937
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,0511,896
BadinPakistan 3,2652,029
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2001,988
BalakotPakistan 2,9411,828
BarkhanPakistan 2,9331,822
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6867,262
BascoPhilippines 7,7484,815
BialystokPoland 1,7201,069
BejaPortugal 4,1142,556
BragancaPortugal 3,8702,405
BistritaRomania 1,369851
BucharestRomania 1,211753
BajkitRussia 4,1072,552
BarabinskRussia 2,9741,848
BarnaulRussia 3,2832,040
BerezovoRussia 2,7631,717
BiserRussia 2,1001,305
BlagovescenskRussia 6,2553,887
BogdarinRussia 5,2083,236
BogucanyRussia 4,1592,585
BomnakRussia 6,1073,795
BorRussia 3,7742,345
BorzjaRussia 5,5493,448
BratskRussia 4,4352,756
BelgradeSerbia 1,6551,028
BoSierra Leone 6,4424,003
BontheSierra Leone 6,5314,059
BratislavaSlovakia 1,9331,201
BerberaSomalia 3,6602,274
BusanSouth Korea 7,2834,526
BadajozSpain 3,9922,481
BarcelonaSpain 3,1901,982
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,6072,241
BabanusaSudan 3,7642,339
BaselSwitzerland 2,6411,641
BernSwitzerland 2,6511,647
BangkokThailand 6,5074,044
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,4964,037
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1223,804
BizerteTunisia 2,7201,690
BalikesirTurkey 1,166724
BursaTurkey 1,051653
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,8851,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,6572,272
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,6052,240
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,6052,240
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,3032,052
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,3142,059
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,1941,985
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0466,864
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7896,705
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,9265,547
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2084,479
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2094,480
Batesville, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,4926,520
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9556,186
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2935,775
Bedford, MaUsa 8,3715,202
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0166,845
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,4495,872
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,8306,730
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2725,140
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2695,138
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7284,802
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,0845,023
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9945,589
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6776,014
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6345,365
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9736,197
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8236,725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3335,800
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,3025,781
Blackville, ScUsa 9,6886,020
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6475,995
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1096,282
Block Island, RiUsa 8,5905,338
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9266,789
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1106,282
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9686,194
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6555,378
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,3445,185
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0385,616
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6225,979
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,6856,018
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7806,699
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,5615,320
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,0796,263
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,4795,890
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,6565,379
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,2745,763
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,2886,393
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2416,985
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,7776,076
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,1456,926
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,1395,679
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,1265,671
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,7205,419
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,4986,523
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3555,813
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,5245,918
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2955,155
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1686,319
BajsunUzbekistan 2,2601,405
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,4856,516
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,8436,738
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1414,437
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1554,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -