Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,3541,463
ChlefAlgeria 3,4542,146
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0221,878
CeresArgentina 13,2228,217
ChamicalArgentina 13,5948,448
ChepesArgentina 13,6808,501
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5369,033
ConcordiaArgentina 13,0108,084
CórdobaArgentina 13,4928,384
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4948,385
CorrientesArgentina 12,8127,961
CairnsAustralia 12,4587,742
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9538,671
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5816,575
CedunaAustralia 12,5747,814
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1638,180
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3077,648
Cobar MoAustralia 13,4598,363
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0397,481
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,9618,676
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2287,599
ChittagongBangladesh 5,1833,221
CharnocksBarbados 9,8526,122
CotonouBenin 5,5713,462
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9726,818
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,2046,962
CabroboBrazil 9,8886,145
CaceresBrazil 11,9227,408
CaetiteBrazil 10,5726,569
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,5155,913
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9957,454
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,0757,504
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4557,118
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8546,124
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4106,469
CaparaoBrazil 11,0056,839
CapinopolisBrazil 11,4667,125
CaratingaBrazil 10,9736,818
CaravelasBrazil 10,5936,582
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6836,638
CarolinaBrazil 10,4486,492
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,9447,422
CataguasesBrazil 11,1346,919
CatalaoBrazil 11,3027,023
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5997,208
CaxiasBrazil 9,9286,170
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3467,672
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,3565,814
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,1906,953
ChapecoBrazil 12,3117,650
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5437,173
CipoBrazil 10,0226,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,6646,626
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,0136,844
CordeiroBrazil 11,1586,933
CorrentinaBrazil 10,6976,647
CorumbaBrazil 12,1277,536
CoximBrazil 11,8667,374
CrateusBrazil 9,7366,050
CuiabaBrazil 11,7597,307
CuritibaBrazil 11,9337,415
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2595,754
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2254,490
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,5765,951
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1773,838
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2663,894
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,8574,261
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,3604,574
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4135,849
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7424,189
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,5265,920
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9564,944
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6474,752
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,5914,717
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5884,715
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5375,926
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6704,766
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,4344,619
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,8244,862
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,1284,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,9574,944
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,3914,593
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1973,851
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8295,487
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3745,204
Comox, BcCanada 9,5975,964
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6854,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1314,431
Coronation, AbCanada 9,1015,656
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4565,876
ChicoChile 14,8689,239
ChillanChile 14,4148,957
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,5049,013
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,7258,529
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9299,277
Curico-General FreireChile 14,2608,861
ChangchunChina 6,4734,022
ChangduChina 5,0483,137
ChangshaChina 6,4864,031
ChengduChina 5,6263,496
ChongqingChina 5,9043,669
Camilo DazaColombia 11,2576,995
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1071,309
CamagueyCuba 10,5156,534
CasablancaCuba 10,6486,617
ChebCzech Republic 2,3051,432
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4621,530
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1096,282
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2276,355
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1686,319
CanarEcuador 12,5957,826
CairoEgypt 1,6861,048
CaenFrance 3,2252,004
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0891,920
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,9196,164
CocobeachGabon 5,6343,501
CologneGermany 2,6981,676
ChiosGreece 1,364847
CorfuGreece 1,8041,121
ConakryGuinea 6,4544,011
CatacamasHonduras 11,6077,213
CholutecaHonduras 11,8277,349
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0193,119
CherrapunjiIndia 4,9773,093
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,9773,093
ChahbaharIran 2,6661,657
ClaremorrisIreland 3,7862,353
ClonesIreland 3,6682,279
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,7502,330
CorkIreland 3,7672,341
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,7672,341
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6971,676
CameriItaly 2,5731,599
CampobassoItaly 2,1701,348
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6201,628
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6661,657
Cape FrascaItaly 2,7281,695
Cape MeleItaly 2,6361,638
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,1651,345
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,2851,420
CerviaItaly 2,3061,433
CiampinoItaly 2,3301,448
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4321,511
Cisa PassItaly 2,4891,546
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3851,482
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,2991,429
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,3161,439
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,0571,278
ChibaJapan 8,0314,991
ChichibuJapan 7,9324,929
ChichijimaJapan 8,8135,476
ChoshiJapan 8,0725,016
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,083673
ChilekaMalawi 6,5744,085
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4003,977
ChitipaMalawi 5,9323,686
ChihuahuaMexico 11,3557,056
ComitanMexico 11,8687,375
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,0806,885
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5193,429
ChoirMongolia 5,1463,198
CasablancaMorocco 4,3182,683
ChindeMozambique 6,8834,277
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,9113,673
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,7719,800
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,22510,082
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0639,982
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,15210,037
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,14610,033
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,0729,987
CondegaNicaragua 11,7747,316
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,2613,891
ChejuNorth Korea 7,2044,477
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0064,354
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1344,433
ChhorPakistan 3,2582,025
ChitralPakistan 2,7431,705
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,3547,677
ConcepcionParaguay 12,4297,724
CajamarcaPeru 12,9248,031
ChachapoyasPeru 12,8027,955
ChiclayoPeru 13,0018,079
ChimbotePeru 13,0848,130
CuzcoPeru 12,8918,011
CzestochowaPoland 1,8621,157
CoimbraPortugal 4,0632,525
CalafatRomania 1,462909
CeahlauRomania 1,261783
ClujRomania 1,431890
ConstantaRomania 1,006625
CraiovaRomania 1,386862
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7152,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3882,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8243,619
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1104,418
Cape UelenRussia 7,5734,706
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1414,437
CaraRussia 5,4033,357
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1781,354
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5264,055
ChitaRussia 5,2783,280
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,2853,284
CokurdahRussia 6,1023,792
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7803,592
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,8765,516
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,7044,166
CaceresSpain 3,9292,441
CadizSpain 4,0562,521
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7552,333
CordobaSpain 3,8792,410
ColomboSri Lanka 5,5283,435
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4704,020
ChanthaburiThailand 6,7144,172
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0093,734
Chiang RaiThailand 5,9973,727
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,5694,082
ChumphonThailand 6,6454,130
CanakkaleTurkey 1,264785
CorumTurkey 585364
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,9341,202
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,1951,364
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,4212,126
CernovcyUkraine 1,309813
ChernigovUkraine 1,182734
CarrascoUruguay 13,0878,132
ColoniaUruguay 13,1948,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8936,147
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7826,079
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,9035,533
Camden, ScUsa 9,6165,976
Canton, NyUsa 8,3525,190
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,1905,711
Caribou, MeUsa 7,8244,862
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6065,969
Casper, WyUsa 9,9116,159
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8686,132
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9185,542
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3295,797
Charles City, IaUsa 9,3985,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,6555,999
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,6566,001
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,2685,759
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5065,907
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1155,664
Chaska, MnUsa 9,2545,751
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,7576,063
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2445,123
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2955,154
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,4925,898
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1526,309
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,0376,237
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2755,763
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2635,756
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,6136,595
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,0595,629
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9576,187
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3695,822
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3525,812
Circleville, OhUsa 9,2315,736
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6746,012
Clark, SdUsa 9,4085,846
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,1526,309
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6736,011
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4516,495
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0165,602
Clinton, IaUsa 9,3595,816
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8495,499
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1225,669
College Park, MdUsa 8,9585,567
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,2706,382
Columbia, MoUsa 9,7596,064
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6275,983
Columbus, GaUsa 9,4135,849
Columbus, InUsa 9,4415,867
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0586,250
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,1935,712
Conception, MoUsa 9,7706,071
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,9256,168
Conway, ArUsa 10,1086,281
Conway, ScUsa 9,5015,904
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5165,292
Corning, ArUsa 9,9656,193
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3245,173
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,0646,876
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5976,585
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6165,354
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1376,299
Covington, LaUsa 10,3806,451
Covington, TnUsa 9,9166,162
Crete, NeUsa 9,7586,064
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6676,007
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,518943
CimbajUzbekistan 1,518943
CaracasVenezuela 10,6246,602
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,5526,557
CoroVenezuela 10,7626,687
ChipataZambia 6,3663,956
ChomaZambia 6,8244,240
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0994,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -