Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5662,216
DjelfaAlgeria 3,3742,097
DavisAntarctica 12,7957,951
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4197,096
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9336,794
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3475,187
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,7198,525
DhakaBangladesh 4,9883,100
D’UccleBelgium 2,8791,789
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9676,815
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7017,271
DouradosBrazil 12,1387,543
DoualaCameroon 5,3383,317
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9944,346
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8825,519
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8775,516
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6895,400
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,0504,381
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,3993,976
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9064,913
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7455,434
DuianChina 4,8403,008
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8671,160
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5212,188
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2416,364
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3296,419
DabaaEgypt 1,7501,087
DakhlaEgypt 2,2521,399
DijonFrance 2,8301,759
DresdenGermany 2,2311,386
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6042,861
DebrecenHungary 1,592989
DalatangiIceland 4,1232,562
DaltonganjIndia 4,4482,764
DarbhangaIndia 4,4482,764
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,0903,163
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,0973,168
DumkaIndia 4,6842,911
DwarkaIndia 3,4632,152
DezfulIran 1,372853
DublinIreland 3,6072,242
DecimomannuItaly 2,7011,679
DobbiacoItaly 2,2921,425
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0313,748
Deir-AllaJordan 1,308813
DagorettiKenya 4,9643,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7531,089
DedzaMalawi 6,4303,995
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,9893,100
DashbalbarMongolia 5,4453,384
DaweiMyanmar 6,2933,911
De BiltNetherlands 2,8331,761
De KooyNetherlands 2,8711,784
Den HelderNetherlands 2,8731,786
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,31210,136
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,11210,012
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,9449,908
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,0399,967
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0629,981
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8771,788
DalbandinPakistan 2,6151,625
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,8981,801
DirPakistan 2,7781,726
DroshPakistan 2,7531,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9324,929
DohaQatar 2,2091,373
DorohoiRomania 1,260783
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9252,439
DudinkaRussia 3,8652,402
DzardzanRussia 5,3293,311
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,0511,275
DakarSenegal 6,3613,953
DaruSierra Leone 6,3713,959
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1975,094
DamazinSudan 3,5492,205
DongolaSudan 2,8471,769
DamascusSyria 1,156718
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,155718
Deir EzzorSyria 877545
DusanbeTajikistan 2,3691,472
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,5673,459
DjerbaTunisia 2,8291,758
DiyarbakirTurkey 592368
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,4962,173
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,4902,169
DnepropetrovskUkraine 767477
DonetskUkraine 603375
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,3771,477
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,7366,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,1575,690
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,5426,551
Danville, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Darlington, ScUsa 9,5135,911
Davenport, WaUsa 9,7136,036
David City, NeUsa 9,7386,052
Dayton, OhUsa 9,2685,759
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8526,122
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,1646,316
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8856,764
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4975,902
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0666,876
Delaware, OhUsa 9,1995,716
Delphine, InUsa 9,3105,785
Denton, MdUsa 8,9035,533
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,1796,325
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,5655,944
Deseret, UtUsa 10,5136,533
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1505,686
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0195,604
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7776,076
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8816,140
Dixon, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1966,336
Dover, DeUsa 8,9035,533
Dover, TnUsa 9,8166,100
Dublin, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,3545,813
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0035,595
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,6826,016
Durham, NhUsa 8,2925,153
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5893,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -