Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6382,261
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1531,959
EsquelArgentina 14,6689,115
EzeizaArgentina 13,2758,249
East SaleAustralia 13,9578,673
Esperance (po)Australia 11,8427,359
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8437,359
EssendonAustralia 13,7678,555
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3157,031
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5397,792
EspinosaBrazil 10,6576,623
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3845,210
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,0175,603
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9785,579
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9895,586
Edson, AbCanada 9,0465,622
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,4625,880
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,9214,922
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1625,693
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2805,767
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9293,684
ErlianChina 5,5433,445
El CaranoColombia 11,7447,298
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,2931,425
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,3006,401
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,1196,288
El ArishEgypt 1,489925
El TorEgypt 1,7921,114
ErfurtGermany 2,4201,504
EssenGermany 2,7021,679
EsfahanIran 1,505935
EilatIsrael 1,6091,000
EsashiJapan 7,5844,713
EldoretKenya 4,7782,969
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5862,850
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6042,861
EeldeNetherlands 2,7551,712
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,12210,018
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,8877,386
EnuguNigeria 5,2343,252
EncarnacionParaguay 12,5787,816
EvoraPortugal 4,0922,543
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,6184,113
EkimcanRussia 6,4283,994
Elat’MaRussia 1,311815
ElistaRussia 426265
ErbogacenRussia 4,7262,937
EssejRussia 4,4582,770
Ed DueimSudan 3,3492,081
El FasherSudan 3,6152,246
El GeneinaSudan 3,7512,331
El ObeidSudan 3,4942,171
El ShowakSudan 3,2382,012
En NahudSudan 3,5992,236
EdirneTurkey 1,202747
ErzincanTurkey 407253
ErzurumTurkey 358222
EskisehirTurkey 953592
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,261784
EntebbeUganda 4,8713,027
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 3,4352,135
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 3,4162,123
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Eastman, GaUsa 9,9066,156
Eastport, MeUsa 7,9144,918
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5485,933
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,0496,245
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,0466,864
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,1285,672
Elko, NvUsa 10,3926,458
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,9946,210
Elmira, NyUsa 8,6895,399
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5316,544
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2415,121
Erie, PaUsa 8,8705,512
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,9096,158
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1856,329
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,0576,250
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5626,563
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3835,831
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2186,350
Evansville, InUsa 9,6055,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -