Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5761,601
FarahAfghanistan 2,2001,367
FormosaArgentina 12,6857,883
ForrestAustralia 12,0717,501
FrancistownBotswana 7,2934,532
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9795,580
FloraniaBrazil 9,5035,905
FlorestaBrazil 9,8346,111
FlorianoBrazil 10,0476,243
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0357,478
FormosaBrazil 11,0566,870
FortalezaBrazil 9,4635,880
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,3547,677
FrancaBrazil 11,4377,107
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5755,328
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3955,217
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,6185,355
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5745,328
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2405,120
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2815,146
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8315,488
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5275,299
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,8174,858
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,8154,856
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6344,122
FayaChad 3,4752,159
FamagustaCyprus 1,086675
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,6981,677
FarafraEgypt 2,1451,333
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6893,535
FichtelbergGermany 2,2721,412
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,5711,597
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,6431,021
FrederikshbGreenland 5,9113,673
FaranahGuinea 6,1983,851
FalconaraItaly 2,2301,386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3991,491
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1001,305
FonniItaly 2,6511,647
FrontoneItaly 2,2821,418
FrosinoneItaly 2,2771,415
FukauraJapan 7,6584,759
FukueJapan 7,4304,617
FukuiJapan 7,7314,804
FukuokaJapan 7,4834,650
FukushimaJapan 7,9004,909
FukuyamaJapan 7,6324,743
FushikiJapan 7,7374,808
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,7021,679
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2114,481
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,6074,727
FunchalMadeira 5,1163,179
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,8546,123
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,0802,536
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,9821,853
FaroPortugal 4,1682,590
FerganaRussia 2,5471,583
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4984,038
FalunSweden 2,5781,602
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,0941,923
FeodosijaUkraine 500311
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9834,960
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,8496,120
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,5435,930
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,1785,703
Farmington, MeUsa 8,0785,020
Farmington, MnUsa 9,2095,723
Farmington, MoUsa 9,7306,047
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4465,870
Fayette, IaUsa 9,3555,813
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1086,281
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,4155,850
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0256,230
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,9356,173
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4986,523
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,8736,757
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,1255,670
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,1036,278
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,4415,867
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,0926,272
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2996,400
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9626,190
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1886,331
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,2215,730
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,5466,553
Framingham, MaUsa 8,3735,203
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,4805,891
Franklin, LaUsa 10,5786,573
Franklin, PaUsa 8,9545,564
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0445,620
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,9176,784
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3105,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -