Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,6571,651
GhazniAfghanistan 2,5981,614
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4552,147
General PicoArgentina 13,7248,528
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,1668,181
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,9664,950
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,1378,785
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9636,812
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,6667,250
GrazAustria 2,0481,273
GancaAzerbaijan 517321
GoycayAzerbaijan 618384
GomelBelarus 1,273791
GrodnoBelarus 1,7031,058
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6956,024
GoianiaBrazil 11,2927,017
GoiasBrazil 11,3077,026
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8846,763
GrajauBrazil 10,2496,369
GuairaBrazil 12,2257,597
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,5355,925
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5396,549
GarouaCameroon 4,6222,872
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,9004,288
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2005,096
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6796,015
Golden, BcCanada 9,2995,779
Goose, NfCanada 6,9504,319
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6615,382
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9175,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,7884,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4364,621
GanzhouChina 6,8164,235
GuangzhouChina 6,8734,271
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1386,300
GuayaquilEcuador 12,6357,851
GonderEthiopia 3,4242,128
GourdonFrance 3,1511,958
GrenobleFrance 2,8061,744
GeisenheimGermany 2,6191,627
GorlitzGermany 2,1511,337
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9982,485
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,9227,408
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2326,358
GoaIndia 4,3692,715
GuwahatiIndia 4,9093,050
GelaItaly 2,3701,473
GenoaItaly 2,5751,600
GhediItaly 2,4491,522
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,0071,247
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2301,386
GrossetoItaly 2,4311,510
GrottaglieItaly 1,9771,229
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6041,618
GuidoniaItaly 2,3141,438
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1643,830
GifuJapan 7,8154,856
GaoMali 4,8963,042
GuamMariana Islands 10,0636,253
GuadalajaraMexico 12,0387,480
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,9097,401
GuaymasMexico 11,6087,213
GaluutMongolia 4,5552,830
GemertNetherlands 2,7931,735
GisborneNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,9689,923
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,21110,074
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0049,945
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,31910,141
GayaNiger 5,0133,115
GardermoenNorway 2,7611,716
GeiloNorway 2,9171,813
GdanskPoland 2,0511,275
GalatiRomania 1,068664
Gor’KijRussia 1,465910
GorznyjRussia 376233
GridinoRussia 2,5581,589
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0952,545
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0808,128
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,1151,936
GijonSpain 3,7262,316
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7972,360
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2852,041
GoteborgSweden 2,5851,606
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,5941,612
GothenburgSweden 2,5841,606
GunnarnSweden 2,8301,759
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7611,716
GabesTunisia 2,8661,781
GafsaTunisia 2,9391,827
GiresunTurkey 335208
GoztepeTurkey 1,016632
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,354841
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,312815
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,4962,172
GajvoronUkraine 1,043648
GeniceskUkraine 597371
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0916,270
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9174,920
Galva, IlUsa 9,4385,865
Galveston, TxUsa 10,7866,702
Geneva, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Genoa, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3755,826
Glenville, WvUsa 9,1775,703
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,4755,267
Golconda, NvUsa 10,4026,464
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,3235,794
Goodland, KsUsa 10,1036,278
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8776,138
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0795,642
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,5786,573
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,8166,100
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,3676,442
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,0685,635
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4126,470
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0886,269
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5795,952
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0445,620
Greenfield, InUsa 9,3515,811
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0916,270
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3745,825
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6225,979
Greenville, MsUsa 10,2466,367
Greenville, OhUsa 9,3015,780
Greenville, PaUsa 8,9545,564
Greenville, TxUsa 10,4806,512
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,6065,969
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6656,006
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,6065,969
Groton, CtUsa 8,5095,288
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,2905,151
GuanareVenezuela 10,9596,810
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,1846,950
GuiriaVenezuela 10,2666,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -