Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,0781,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3102,057
HuamboAngola 6,7364,186
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1136,906
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2388,848
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2288,842
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7163,552
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,4575,255
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7334,805
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,7134,793
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7645,446
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,9484,317
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0155,602
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2625,134
Hope, BcCanada 9,5865,957
HaikouChina 6,8344,247
HailarChina 5,8103,610
HamiChina 4,1932,605
HetanChina 3,3382,074
HavanaCuba 10,6676,629
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1366,298
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1086,281
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3116,407
HelwanEgypt 1,7131,065
HurguadaEgypt 1,9011,181
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,7262,315
HelsinkiFinland 2,1911,362
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1931,363
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,21710,699
HamburgGermany 2,5451,582
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,5461,582
HannoverGermany 2,5371,576
HelgolandGermany 2,6941,674
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,3841,482
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6191,006
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8623,643
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8307,973
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5827,819
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,1832,599
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5272,813
HaifaIsrael 1,267788
HaboroJapan 7,5094,666
HachijojimaJapan 8,1905,089
HachinoheJapan 7,7704,828
HagiJapan 7,5024,662
HakodateJapan 7,6284,740
HamadaJapan 7,5164,671
HamamatsuJapan 7,9274,926
HikoneJapan 7,7874,839
HimejiJapan 7,7074,789
HiradoJapan 7,4374,622
HirooJapan 7,7564,820
HiroshimaJapan 7,5794,710
HitaJapan 7,5424,687
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6054,726
HunLibya 2,7271,695
HomboriMali 5,0923,164
HomalinMyanmar 5,2593,268
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0523,761
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,13810,028
HighbankNew Zealand 16,0859,995
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,9989,941
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9269,897
HororataNew Zealand 16,10310,007
HyderabadPakistan 3,1711,971
HuanucoPeru 12,9578,052
HelPoland 2,0511,275
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8324,246
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7181,689
HatangaRussia 4,5212,809
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8741,786
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1165,044
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7411,082
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,8501,150
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,0498,109
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8514,257
HyesanSouth Korea 6,8164,236
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6823,531
HalaibSudan 2,3651,470
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1401,952
HudeibaSudan 2,9251,818
HaparandaSweden 2,7261,694
HarnosandSweden 2,6321,635
HamaSyria 970603
HassakahSyria 742461
Hua HinThailand 6,5464,068
HakkariTurkey 663412
Hull, EnglandUk 3,2141,997
HersonUkraine 773480
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,285798
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,8766,759
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2695,138
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6826,016
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8505,499
Hart, MiUsa 8,9915,587
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,4735,265
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6115,972
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,9086,157
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7876,082
Hays, KsUsa 10,0346,235
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7796,698
Hebron, NeUsa 9,8966,149
Helena, MtUsa 9,6886,020
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6775,392
Henderson, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5855,956
Hermit, CoUsa 10,4336,483
Hernando, MsUsa 10,0256,230
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,0746,260
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4455,869
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7635,446
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5905,959
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1225,669
Holly, CoUsa 10,2526,371
Homer, AkUsa 8,5265,298
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,3915,835
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7116,034
Horton, KsUsa 9,8256,106
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7876,082
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,2135,725
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8965,528
Houma, LaUsa 10,5496,555
Houston, TexasUsa 10,7496,680
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,3195,791
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8756,136
Huron, SdUsa 9,4765,889
HanoiVietnam 6,4073,981
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2144,483
HarareZimbabwe 6,8684,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -