Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,5731,599
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7081,683
JuninArgentina 13,4398,351
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,8247,348
JacobinaBrazil 10,1836,328
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,4755,888
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,4265,857
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,1266,914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2126,968
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9915,587
JiuquanChina 4,7032,923
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9237,409
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2056,342
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3566,435
JoensuuFinland 2,2921,424
JokioinenFinland 2,2861,421
JyvskylFinland 2,3621,468
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6673,522
JulianehbGreenland 5,7913,599
JagdalpurIndia 4,6592,895
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5675,324
JerusalemIsrael 1,358844
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8187,344
JosNigeria 4,8373,006
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,0942,544
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0852,538
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9521,834
JhelumPakistan 3,0521,896
JiwaniPakistan 2,7571,713
JuliacaPeru 12,8898,009
JakutskRussia 5,8093,610
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 476296
JenisejskRussia 3,8542,395
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7874,839
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3894,592
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1165,044
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3941,487
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9241,817
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8194,859
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,0262,502
JubaSudan 4,3602,709
JokkmokkSweden 2,9051,805
JönköpingSweden 2,4751,538
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4781,540
JendoubaTunisia 2,8361,762
JerbaTunisia 2,8141,749
JerseyUk 3,3512,082
JaltaUkraine 574357
Jackson, MsUsa 10,2626,377
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8926,147
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,9656,192
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,5455,931
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9545,564
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,7185,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -