Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6021,617
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5311,573
KhostAfghanistan 2,7291,696
KunduzAfghanistan 2,4681,534
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6399,097
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5877,200
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1321,325
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 518322
KandiBenin 5,1133,177
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4255,857
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3485,188
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3505,189
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4885,896
Kenora, OnCanada 8,8105,475
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5015,283
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4784,647
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5134,669
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,0194,361
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2455,124
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9351,824
KashiChina 2,9221,816
KunmingChina 5,8793,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8823,655
KhargaEgypt 2,1891,360
KosseirEgypt 1,9921,238
KajaaniFinland 2,4961,551
KuopioFinland 2,3591,466
KuusamoFinland 2,6381,639
KarlsruheGermany 2,5811,604
KasselGermany 2,5301,572
KonstanzGermany 2,5201,566
KumasiGhana 5,8083,609
KalamataGreece 1,7521,089
KerkiraGreece 1,8041,121
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7191,068
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,7443,569
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5532,829
KankanGuinea 6,0603,766
KindiaGuinea 6,3583,951
KissidougouGuinea 6,1973,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6697,873
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9914,344
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,9924,345
KeszthelyHungary 1,9111,187
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3182,683
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8913,040
KotaIndia 3,7342,320
KozhikodeIndia 4,8723,028
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1796,325
KermanIran 2,0101,249
KermanshahIran 1,112691
Khoram AbadIran 1,250777
KilkennyIreland 3,6812,287
KingstonJamaica 10,7346,670
KagoshimaJapan 7,6354,745
KanazawaJapan 7,7224,798
KaruizawaJapan 7,8714,891
KatsuuraJapan 8,0795,020
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9474,938
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5234,675
KobeJapan 7,7554,819
KochiJapan 7,7154,794
KofuJapan 7,9204,922
KumagayaJapan 7,9424,935
KumamotoJapan 7,5604,698
KumejimaJapan 7,7144,794
KureJapan 7,5974,721
KushiroJapan 7,7724,830
KutchanJapan 7,5524,693
KyotoJapan 7,7694,828
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2101,995
KitaleKenya 4,7262,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,6681,037
KufraLibya 2,6611,654
KaunasLithuania 1,8011,119
KlaipedaLithuania 1,9961,241
KybartaiLithuania 1,8381,142
KarongaMalawi 5,9513,698
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2264,490
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3395,182
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,4124,606
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3544,570
KuantanMalaysia 7,4884,653
KuchingMalaysia 8,2265,112
KayesMali 5,9053,669
KeniebaMali 6,0123,736
KidalMali 4,6202,871
KitaMali 5,8593,641
KoutiaMali 5,6113,487
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1267,535
KisinevMoldova 1,040647
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8163,614
KhatgalMongolia 4,4462,763
KhovdMongolia 3,8942,420
KhujirtMongolia 4,7392,945
KhutagMongolia 4,6522,891
KenitraMorocco 4,1922,605
KalewaMyanmar 5,3223,307
KathaMyanmar 5,4213,368
KawthaungMyanmar 6,6394,126
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5293,436
KengtungMyanmar 5,8823,655
KhamtiMyanmar 5,2483,261
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0985,032
KathmanduNepal 4,3042,675
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2218,837
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,27410,113
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,26810,109
KarioiNew Zealand 16,23510,088
KawerauNew Zealand 16,27210,112
KopuaNew Zealand 16,31810,140
KanoNigeria 4,6612,897
KangnungNorth Korea 7,0994,411
KarasjokNorway 3,0571,900
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1451,955
KristiansandNorway 2,8221,754
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,0751,911
KhasabOman 2,3321,449
KarachiPakistan 3,1191,938
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1211,939
KhanpurPakistan 3,0921,921
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8541,774
KororPalau 9,7246,043
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,7511,088
KlodzkoPoland 2,0181,254
KoszalinPoland 2,1851,358
KrakowPoland 1,7901,112
KalakanRussia 5,3783,342
KaliningradRussia 1,9621,219
KamenskoeRussia 7,2954,533
KandalaksaRussia 2,7201,690
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8371,763
KazanRussia 1,514941
KemRussia 2,4551,526
KerchRussia 447278
KhabarovskRussia 6,8294,243
KirenskRussia 4,7872,974
KirovRussia 1,8191,131
KljuciRussia 7,6034,725
KolpasevRussia 3,3182,062
KorfRussia 7,4694,641
KostromaRussia 1,6201,007
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,5583,454
KotlasRussia 2,0441,270
KrasnodarRussia 259161
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7091,062
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9071,185
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8892,417
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,2192,622
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,323822
KurganRussia 2,2121,375
KurskRussia 1,025637
KyraRussia 5,2813,282
KigaliRwanda 5,1373,192
KoldaSenegal 6,3013,915
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2943,911
KosiceSlovakia 1,6451,023
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1735,079
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9344,309
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,5113,424
KadugliSudan 3,7422,325
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8711,784
KassalaSudan 3,1121,934
KhartoumSudan 3,1711,970
KostiSudan 3,4322,133
KalmarSweden 2,2961,427
KaresuandoSweden 3,0121,871
KarlstadSweden 2,6101,622
KristianstadSweden 2,3861,483
KamishliSyria 680423
KanchanaburiThailand 6,4043,979
Khlong YaiThailand 6,8394,250
Khon KaenThailand 6,4834,029
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,5694,082
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5364,062
KairouanTunisia 2,7711,722
KahramanmarasTurkey 712442
KarsTurkey 335208
KastamonuTurkey 633393
KayseriTurkey 681423
KonyaTurkey 923574
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,475916
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,0231,257
KinlossUk 3,4662,154
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 845525
KievUkraine 1,133704
KirillovkaUkraine 594369
KirovogradUkraine 909565
KlepininoUkraine 612381
KomissarovkaUkraine 807502
Kovel’Ukraine 1,523947
Krovoj RogUkraine 816507
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,1255,670
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,5625,942
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8286,107
Keene, NhUsa 8,3495,188
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1615,693
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3906,457
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,4896,518
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0246,229
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5735,327
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,2876,392
Kinston, NcUsa 9,3575,814
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3676,442
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,6225,979
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7235,421
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,6134,731
KabompoZambia 6,5424,065
KabweZambia 6,5354,061
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5284,057
KafirondaZambia 6,3403,940
KaomaZambia 6,6564,136
KasamaZambia 6,0213,742
KasempaZambia 6,4934,035
KawambwaZambia 6,0143,737
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7744,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -