Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,5451,581
NeuquenArgentina 14,2428,850
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,4918,384
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,0799,370
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1377,542
Nowra RanAustralia 14,0368,722
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1268,157
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,1746,322
NatitingouBenin 5,2903,287
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,1896,953
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8032,985
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1233,183
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8044,228
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6455,993
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,2374,497
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,4954,657
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9104,916
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9515,562
North Bay, OnCanada 8,4665,261
N’DjamenaChad 4,2622,649
NanchangChina 6,7084,169
NanjingChina 6,7154,173
NanningChina 6,4874,031
NicosiaCyprus 1,116693
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,4541,525
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1276,293
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3126,408
NegeleEthiopia 4,2102,616
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0509,352
NandiFiji 15,0509,352
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4101,498
NancyFrance 2,7401,703
NantesFrance 3,3342,072
NiceFrance 2,7181,689
NeustrelitzGermany 2,3401,454
NurembergGermany 2,3891,485
NurnbergGermany 2,3921,487
NaxosGreece 1,492927
NanortalikGreenland 5,7743,588
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7413,567
NordGreenland 4,7602,958
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,9073,671
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1993,852
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,2802,659
New DelhiIndia 3,5982,236
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2181,378
NaganoJapan 7,8244,862
NagasakiJapan 7,5044,663
NagoJapan 7,7854,838
NagoyaJapan 7,8454,875
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,7914,842
NaraJapan 7,7994,846
NazeJapan 7,7774,833
NemuroJapan 7,8204,860
NiigataJapan 7,7934,843
NikkoJapan 7,9084,914
NobeokaJapan 7,6464,751
NairobiKenya 4,9633,084
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3938,944
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,8571,776
NidaLithuania 1,9731,226
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3243,930
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1284,429
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,1293,808
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,2753,899
NaraMali 5,5273,435
NioroMali 5,6823,531
NemaMauritania 5,4143,365
NouakchottMauritania 5,9893,722
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5169,020
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,34710,158
NelsonNew Zealand 16,12210,018
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,32210,143
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8937,391
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1762,595
NiameyNiger 4,9653,086
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1301,945
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2081,994
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1652,588
NawabshahPakistan 3,1001,926
NokkundiPakistan 2,5061,557
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,5987,828
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,1005,034
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8111,747
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7093,548
NikolaevRussia 835519
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8594,262
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9084,914
NizneangarskRussia 4,9233,059
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2852,663
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4991,553
NovgorodRussia 1,8371,141
NovosibirskRussia 3,2572,024
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5823,469
No. 6Sudan 2,6161,626
NyalaSudan 3,7952,358
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,5754,086
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,3283,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8574,261
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,1533,824
NarathiwatThailand 7,1704,456
NigdeTurkey 791492
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,177732
Nikopol’Ukraine 713443
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1335,675
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1335,675
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,7206,040
Natchez, MsUsa 10,4016,463
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0136,222
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,3715,202
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,6925,401
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,9545,564
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,3645,819
New London, WiUsa 9,0825,643
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,4736,508
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,4886,517
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,3465,808
New YorkUsa 8,6245,359
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,6405,369
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,6375,367
Newark, NjUsa 8,6585,380
Newberry, MiUsa 8,8125,476
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6736,011
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1466,305
Newnan, GaUsa 9,9296,170
Newport, TnUsa 9,5525,936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8204,859
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0915,649
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6806,015
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2776,386
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7406,052
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8906,146
Norton, KsUsa 9,9766,199
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0695,636
NdolaZambia 6,3723,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -