Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6392,261
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1642,588
OranArgentina 12,9608,054
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4286,480
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3847,695
OstendeBelgium 2,9821,853
ObidosBrazil 10,6886,642
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3233,308
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3615,195
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3615,196
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7009,135
OdenseDenmark 2,5731,599
OtavaloEcuador 12,3187,654
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5649,672
OuluFinland 2,6121,623
OroomiehIran 699435
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,6041,618
OdienneIvory Coast 6,0023,729
ObihiroJapan 7,7054,788
OfunatoJapan 7,8884,901
OitaJapan 7,5984,722
OkayamaJapan 7,6654,763
OkinoerabuJapan 7,7834,837
OmaezakiJapan 7,9734,954
OmuJapan 7,5714,704
OnahamaJapan 7,9874,963
OsakaJapan 7,7784,833
OshimaJapan 8,0424,997
OtaruJapan 7,5494,691
OwaseJapan 7,8704,890
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4042,737
OujoaMorocco 3,7892,355
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4748,994
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9769,927
OphirNew Zealand 15,9739,926
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,31810,140
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8839,870
OcotalNicaragua 11,7557,305
OrlandNorway 3,0321,884
OsloNorway 2,7641,718
OhotskRussia 6,5934,097
OkhotskRussia 6,5934,097
OlekminskRussia 5,4023,357
OlenekRussia 4,8683,025
OmskRussia 2,6621,654
OnegaRussia 2,3131,437
OrenburgRussia 1,412878
OymyakonRussia 6,3553,949
OviedoSpain 3,7512,331
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,8031,742
Orkney IslandsUk 3,4522,145
OdessaUkraine 891553
OvrucUkraine 1,294804
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,6185,977
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0715,637
Oakley, IdUsa 10,2236,353
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9975,591
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,3525,190
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,3296,419
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3135,787
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8706,133
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,6836,017
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,6826,016
Oolitic, InUsa 9,4925,898
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1226,290
Orono, MeUsa 8,0224,985
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,1065,659
Oswego, NyUsa 8,5605,319
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,4055,845
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,6155,975
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9935,588
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2036,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -