Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6069,698
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0523,761
ParanaArgentina 13,2318,222
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,8367,976
PehuajoArgentina 13,5948,447
PergaminoArgentina 13,3718,309
PigeArgentina 13,7338,534
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4888,381
PosadasArgentina 12,5887,822
PresidenciaArgentina 12,9048,019
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0308,718
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2168,212
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2937,018
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5866,579
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5293,436
ParakouBenin 5,2903,287
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7536,061
ParacatuBrazil 11,1456,926
ParanaBrazil 10,8726,756
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8837,384
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6697,251
ParintinsBrazil 10,8426,737
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6666,006
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3737,689
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,2216,973
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0016,215
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,8686,132
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6176,597
PeixeBrazil 10,8906,767
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0466,243
PicosBrazil 9,9476,181
PiraiBrazil 11,3197,034
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2096,965
PompeuBrazil 11,1496,928
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2307,600
Porto De MozBrazil 10,4086,468
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1307,537
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8887,387
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4067,709
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7946,707
PosseBrazil 10,8726,756
PlevenBulgaria 1,331827
PlovdivBulgaria 1,338832
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0134,358
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7815,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9554,322
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5455,931
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,3945,216
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5935,340
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2634,514
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9395,555
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8375,492
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1135,663
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1495,685
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9425,556
ParronChile 14,1768,809
Puerto AysenChile 14,8919,254
Puerto MonttChile 14,7439,162
Punta ArenasChile 15,0409,346
PingbianChina 6,3303,934
PeralesColombia 11,7407,295
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,0166,845
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,9697,438
PragueCzech Republic 2,1741,351
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3726,445
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1626,315
PoloDominican Republic 10,3356,422
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1476,306
PichilingueEcuador 12,5177,778
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5887,822
PuyoEcuador 12,4347,727
Port-SaidEgypt 1,534954
ParisFrance 3,0241,879
PerpignanFrance 3,0831,916
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6726,632
Port-GentilGabon 5,8453,632
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2428,229
PotsdamGermany 2,3111,436
PatrasGreece 1,7161,066
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8463,633
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,6713,524
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,7616,066
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,3866,454
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,4407,109
PecsHungary 1,8301,137
PambanIndia 5,2743,277
PuneIndia 4,1112,555
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,6524,755
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2655,136
PadovaItaly 2,3251,445
Paganella MountainItaly 2,3851,482
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,3971,490
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,4121,499
PantelleriaItaly 2,5641,593
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4541,525
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6511,647
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,3071,434
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1861,359
PiacenzaItaly 2,4981,552
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4651,532
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3031,431
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3251,445
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,1021,306
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,3451,458
PrizziItaly 2,4051,495
PakseLaos 6,8214,239
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1394,436
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2344,495
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2734,520
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5997,208
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7791,106
PatheinMyanmar 5,8203,617
PutaoMyanmar 5,3013,294
PyiMyanmar 5,7063,546
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3318,906
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,15610,040
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,27610,114
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,27610,114
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,0749,989
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,19810,065
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,5307,165
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,4163,366
PohangNorth Korea 7,2464,503
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,7954,222
PadidanPakistan 3,0371,887
PanjgurPakistan 2,7461,706
ParachinarPakistan 2,7101,684
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8471,769
PeshawarPakistan 2,8221,754
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0297,475
PilarParaguay 12,7387,916
PiscoPeru 13,2518,234
PiuraPeru 12,9358,038
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,6037,832
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,2685,138
PoznanPoland 2,0691,286
PrzemyslPoland 1,579981
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,9872,477
PortalegrePortugal 4,0222,500
Porto Portugal 4,0412,511
PavelecRussia 1,188738
PecoraRussia 2,6381,639
PermRussia 1,9511,212
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7664,826
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1221,319
PjatigorskRussia 185115
PoronajskRussia 7,2544,508
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 394245
Providenja BayRussia 7,6864,776
PskovRussia 1,8551,153
PodorSenegal 6,0143,737
PopradSlovakia 1,7281,074
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,7225,420
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7754,832
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1971,987
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,4253,371
Port SudanSudan 2,6471,645
ParamariboSuriname 10,0676,255
PiteňSweden 2,7461,707
PalmyraSyria 988614
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,99410,560
PhetchabunThailand 6,3543,948
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2573,888
PhraeThailand 6,1513,822
PhuketThailand 6,7894,219
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7624,202
Prachin BuriThailand 6,5474,069
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,5914,096
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1886,331
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,4782,161
PoltavaUkraine 873542
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9948,075
PradoUruguay 13,1038,142
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0228,092
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5415,929
Pana, IlUsa 9,5585,939
Paoli, InUsa 9,4415,867
Paris, IlUsa 9,4495,872
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1125,662
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3626,439
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,0226,228
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3786,449
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1496,307
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,8136,098
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9386,176
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,2776,386
Peoria, IlUsa 9,4685,884
Perry, OkUsa 10,2436,365
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7875,460
Philo, OhUsa 9,1465,684
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,0696,879
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,1806,326
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,0615,630
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,4405,866
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0075,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6245,359
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,3635,197
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,9656,193
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0906,270
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,0615,630
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,4055,845
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,0286,231
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7596,064
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6856,640
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6805,394
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7596,064
Portage, WiUsa 9,1295,673
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2025,097
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0146,223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Prescott, ArUsa 10,2506,370
Priest River, IdUsa 9,6325,985
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9875,585
Princeton, InUsa 9,6335,986
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4185,231
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,3166,411
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,0616,873
PetaukeZambia 6,4624,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -