Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,2758,249
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0018,079
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6058,454
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,8939,255
RivadaviaArgentina 12,9168,026
RosarioArgentina 13,3268,281
RichmondAustralia 13,9768,685
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2988,263
RecifeBrazil 9,5045,906
RemansoBrazil 10,1936,334
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2927,638
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,2847,012
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0237,471
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5177,157
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1445,682
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6685,386
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0885,647
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0915,649
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5124,047
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9264,925
RuoqiangChina 3,9202,436
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2717,004
RandersDenmark 2,6371,639
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3046,403
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1236,290
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,82510,455
RumipambaEcuador 12,4447,733
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,6111,001
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,7921,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,6841,046
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,9206,164
RostockGermany 2,4311,511
RhodesGreece 1,339832
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2492,640
ReykhólarIceland 4,5222,810
ReykjavíkIceland 4,5062,800
RamsarIran 1,072666
RashtIran 973604
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,6152,246
RadicofaniItaly 2,3711,473
Resia PassItaly 2,4211,504
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2831,419
RivoltoItaly 2,2311,386
Rolle PassItaly 2,3271,446
RomeItaly 2,3341,450
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3591,466
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,1991,366
RumoiJapan 7,5344,681
RigaLatvia 1,9471,210
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8721,163
RodriguesMauritius 7,3524,569
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3972,732
RabatMorocco 4,2192,622
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,9313,686
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1334,432
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,14710,034
RangioraNew Zealand 16,14210,031
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,0479,972
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,24910,097
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,24210,093
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9619,918
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,14610,033
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,39410,187
RivasNicaragua 11,9097,400
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,0311,883
RebolyRussia 2,3891,485
Rostov On DonRussia 465289
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,1171,316
RagaSudan 4,1402,572
RashadSudan 3,6122,245
RenkSudan 3,5842,227
RumbekSudan 4,1952,607
RanongThailand 6,6414,127
Roi EtThailand 6,5844,091
RizeTurkey 242150
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,9211,194
Razdel’NajaUkraine 956594
RomnyUkraine 1,023636
RovnoUkraine 1,400870
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3721,474
RochaUruguay 12,9388,040
Racine, WiUsa 9,1905,711
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,3285,796
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6876,020
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6876,019
Reading, PaUsa 8,7885,461
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,6016,587
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Redding, CaUsa 10,5646,564
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1506,929
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,6246,602
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,3105,785
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,1065,658
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,1065,658
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2705,760
Rochester, MnUsa 9,2915,773
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6505,375
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Rockford, IlUsa 9,3005,779
Rockville, InUsa 9,4015,842
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5785,952
Rome, GaUsa 9,8396,114
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9465,559
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3036,403
Roswell, NmUsa 10,8226,725
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,9035,533
Rushville, IlUsa 9,5915,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -