Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,2121,375
ShkoderAlbania 1,7621,095
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9711,846
SaltaArgentina 13,1708,184
San AntonioArgentina 14,1148,770
San LuisArgentina 13,7798,562
San RafaelArgentina 14,0178,710
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8158,585
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,2708,246
SarmientoArgentina 14,6439,099
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0278,716
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0248,715
SalzburgAustria 2,2361,389
SakiAzerbaijan 546339
SalyanAzerbaijan 769478
SamaxiAzerbaijan 685426
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8543,638
SaveBenin 5,4163,366
Santa CruzBolivia 12,4927,762
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8221,132
SalvadorBrazil 10,1726,321
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5727,813
SantaremBrazil 10,6606,624
SantosBrazil 11,6007,208
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,5807,196
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,7606,686
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,6636,005
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1867,573
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,5857,820
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3657,062
Sao LuisBrazil 9,8276,106
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7136,657
São PauloBrazil 11,5917,203
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,5157,155
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,2997,643
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1066,280
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1006,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,1096,903
SobralBrazil 9,5985,964
SoureBrazil 10,0326,234
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,4916,519
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8037,956
SurubimBrazil 9,5505,935
SadovoBulgaria 1,324823
SandanskiBulgaria 1,472915
SofiaBulgaria 1,440895
SiemreapCambodia 6,7974,224
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,5684,703
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8194,859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2725,762
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6974,162
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6464,751
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9725,576
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7005,406
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1764,459
Scott, SkCanada 9,0085,597
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,4784,647
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7304,803
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1385,057
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5484,690
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7455,434
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6855,397
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8325,488
Smithers, BcCanada 9,0625,631
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Summerside, PeCanada 7,6184,734
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1925,712
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1955,714
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4144,607
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3123,301
SalCape Verde 6,6504,133
SantiagoChile 14,1348,783
SewellChile 14,1428,788
ShanghaiChina 6,9704,331
ShantouChina 7,1184,423
ShenyangChina 6,4714,021
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,5297,164
Simon BolivarColombia 11,1216,911
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9217,408
SibenikCroatia 2,0261,259
SplitCroatia 1,9861,234
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,3151,438
StudsgårdDenmark 2,6891,671
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1666,317
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1686,318
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1216,289
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1676,318
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1046,279
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2106,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2096,344
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2436,365
San JuanDominican Republic 10,2716,383
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1206,288
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1246,291
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,1826,327
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2266,354
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2076,343
San GabrielEcuador 12,2547,615
SalloumEgypt 1,9051,184
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0841,295
SohagEgypt 2,0331,263
St. KatrineEgypt 1,7281,074
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9227,408
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1658,802
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8261,756
StrasbourgFrance 2,6361,638
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,9456,180
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,0036,216
SchleswigGermany 2,6001,615
StuttgartGermany 2,5231,568
SamosGreece 1,342834
Skiros IslandGreece 1,465910
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,6861,048
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,7403,567
SiguiriGuinea 5,9653,707
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7997,332
SzegedHungary 1,6881,049
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,9601,218
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5462,825
SagarIndia 4,0502,517
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0771,912
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9656,813
SemnanIran 1,352840
ShahroudIran 1,400870
ShirazIran 1,8301,137
ShannonIreland 3,7892,355
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6711,660
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,0611,281
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9241,196
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4901,547
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,6861,669
Scuro MountainItaly 2,0991,305
SigonellaItaly 2,2991,429
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2743,899
SagaJapan 7,4994,660
SaigoJapan 7,5184,672
SakaiJapan 7,5564,695
SakataJapan 7,7754,832
SapporoJapan 7,5774,708
SaseboJapan 7,4644,639
SendaiJapan 7,8924,904
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7364,807
ShimonosekiJapan 7,4994,660
ShinjoJapan 7,8174,858
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8824,898
ShirakawaJapan 7,9284,926
ShizuokaJapan 7,9594,946
SumotoJapan 7,7584,821
SuttsuJapan 7,5264,677
SuwaJapan 7,8624,886
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,7849,187
SavannakhetLaos 6,6274,118
SiauliaiLithuania 1,9011,182
SiluteLithuania 1,9541,214
SkopjeMacedonia 1,594990
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4554,011
SalimaMalawi 6,3633,954
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5055,285
SibuMalaysia 8,2785,144
SanMali 5,4873,410
SegouMali 5,5803,468
SikassoMali 5,7113,549
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8944,284
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,0537,490
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,8753,029
SainshandMongolia 5,3493,324
SafiMorocco 4,5162,806
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7642,960
SittweMyanmar 5,4243,371
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,9781,850
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0602,523
SaiqOman 2,7041,680
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,1541,960
SurOman 2,8521,772
SialkotPakistan 3,1421,953
SibbiPakistan 2,8181,751
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,6317,849
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2888,257
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8145,477
SandomierzPoland 1,6851,047
SniezkaPoland 2,0861,297
SuwalkiPoland 1,7961,116
SzczecinPoland 2,2451,395
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2472,639
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5323,438
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,9246,167
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,2754,521
Satu MareRomania 1,505935
SibiuRomania 1,377855
SulinaRomania 929577
SadrinskRussia 2,1501,336
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0051,246
SalekhardRussia 3,0231,879
SaratovRussia 1,004624
SejmcanRussia 6,7574,199
SelagoncyRussia 4,9683,087
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9164,919
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8553,639
SmolenskRussia 1,444897
SociRussia 11672
SortovalaRussia 2,1731,350
SuntarRussia 5,2083,237
SurgutRussia 2,9321,822
SverdlovskRussia 2,0501,274
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1551,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7426,054
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8553,638
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5133,426
SingaporeSingapore 7,7404,810
SliacSlovakia 1,7961,116
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9724,332
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6294,120
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,8032,364
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4542,146
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5862,228
SevilleSpain 3,9832,475
SennarSudan 3,3702,094
ShambatSudan 3,1641,966
ShendiSudan 3,0311,883
StenseleSweden 2,8521,772
StockholmSweden 2,3851,482
StorlienSweden 2,9041,805
SundsvallSweden 2,6421,642
SantisSwitzerland 2,5101,560
SongeaTanzania 6,0143,737
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5414,065
SongkhlaThailand 7,0164,360
Suphan BuriThailand 6,4183,988
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7494,194
SurinThailand 6,6574,137
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3503,324
SokodeTogo 5,4223,369
SfaxTunisia 2,7741,724
SousseTunisia 2,7211,691
SamsunTurkey 446277
SiirtTurkey 588366
SivasTurkey 509316
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,8641,158
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,6372,260
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,6362,259
SarataUkraine 957595
SarnyUkraine 1,413878
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 581361
SumyUkraine 982610
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,3781,478
SaltoUruguay 13,0168,088
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7646,689
Safford, AzUsa 11,0506,866
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,2375,118
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2016,339
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,6796,015
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7986,089
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,3465,808
Salem, InUsa 9,4415,867
Salem, OrUsa 10,0956,273
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2986,399
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8506,742
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9396,798
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2907,016
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8796,760
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,9246,167
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1356,920
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0215,606
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2226,973
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1356,919
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5855,956
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6935,402
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7916,084
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2136,346
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9226,166
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,4415,867
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7916,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8086,095
Sedan, KsUsa 10,0986,275
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6355,987
Selma, AlUsa 10,1296,294
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,5675,324
Seymour, InUsa 9,4415,867
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,4805,891
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7376,051
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4386,486
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,5975,964
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,4965,901
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2135,725
Southport, NcUsa 9,4425,867
Sparta, IlUsa 9,7026,029
Spencer, WvUsa 9,1805,705
Spickard, MoUsa 9,6906,022
Spokane, WaUsa 9,7036,030
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0865,646
Springfield, IlUsa 9,5435,930
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,9636,191
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4855,273
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2015,718
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,6786,014
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,9225,544
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6245,359
State College, PaUsa 8,8565,503
State University, MsUsa 10,1436,303
State University, NmUsa 11,0476,865
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1485,685
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,1726,321
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,6375,989
Stockton, CaUsa 10,8266,728
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5265,919
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4595,256
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2036,340
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6545,999
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9266,168
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,7776,076
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,7166,038
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5675,324
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,1841,357
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,2586,996
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8726,756
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6386,611
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0353,129
SocotraYemen 3,6112,244
SenangaZambia 6,8374,248
SerenjeZambia 6,3683,957
SeshekeZambia 6,9574,323
SolweziZambia 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -