Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,4581,527
TiranaAlbania 1,7601,094
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,9762,471
TebessaAlgeria 2,9441,829
TimimounAlgeria 3,9272,440
TindoufAlgeria 4,7042,923
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2332,009
TrelewArgentina 14,2528,856
TucumanArgentina 13,2808,252
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7307,289
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,7297,289
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7107,277
TibooburraAustralia 13,0298,096
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,7117,899
TshaneBotswana 7,7254,800
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7496,679
TarauacaBrazil 12,3947,702
TauaBrazil 9,7806,077
TefeBrazil 11,5407,171
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7766,696
TeresinaBrazil 9,9026,153
TiriosBrazil 10,4076,467
TorresBrazil 12,2467,610
TracuateuaBrazil 9,9296,170
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,7887,325
TriunfoBrazil 9,7426,054
TucuruiBrazil 10,3556,435
TuriacuBrazil 9,8536,123
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9494,318
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1155,664
Teslin, YtCanada 8,5115,289
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,6325,364
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2815,146
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3535,191
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7435,433
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3725,203
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,6975,404
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7055,409
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5595,319
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2655,136
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4344,620
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5769,058
TaiyuanChina 5,9013,667
TaoyuanChina 7,3664,577
TengchongChina 5,5313,437
TønderDenmark 2,6541,649
TylstrupDenmark 2,6731,661
TystofteDenmark 2,5161,563
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3046,403
TahrirEgypt 1,6671,036
TantaEgypt 1,6391,019
TallinEstonia 2,1251,321
TartuEstonia 1,9601,218
TampereFinland 2,3341,451
TurkuFinland 2,3041,432
ToulonFrance 2,8321,760
ToulouseFrance 3,1781,975
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,77010,421
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,60710,941
TchibanGabon 5,9363,689
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,7101,684
TamaleGhana 5,5253,433
ThessalonikiGreece 1,526948
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6981,055
TimehriGuyana 10,2636,378
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,7667,311
TelaHonduras 11,6337,229
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,1953,229
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,1953,229
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5755,950
TabrizIran 715445
TeheranIran 1,209751
Tel AvivIsrael 1,355842
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,9911,237
TarvisioItaly 2,1881,360
TermoliItaly 2,1311,324
TorinoItaly 2,6521,648
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6561,651
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,4731,537
TrevicoItaly 2,1371,328
TrevisoItaly 2,3001,429
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1771,353
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6571,651
TabouIvory Coast 6,4113,984
TadotsuJapan 7,6804,772
TakadaJapan 7,7974,845
TakamatsuJapan 7,6994,784
TakayamaJapan 7,7954,844
TanegashimaJapan 7,7264,801
TatenoJapan 7,9994,971
TateyamaJapan 8,0595,008
TokushimaJapan 7,7534,818
TokyoJapan 8,0024,973
TomakomaiJapan 7,6224,737
TottoriJapan 7,6314,742
ToyamaJapan 7,7534,818
ToyookaJapan 7,6694,765
TsuJapan 7,8454,875
TsurugaJapan 7,7484,815
TsuyamaJapan 7,6444,750
TurgayKazakhstan 1,8541,152
TripoliLebanon 1,071666
TobrukLibya 1,9621,219
TripoliLibya 2,6971,676
TelsiaiLithuania 1,9561,216
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8674,267
TolanaroMadagascar 7,6074,727
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,4054,602
ThyoloMalawi 6,6234,116
TawauMalaysia 8,6145,353
TessalitMali 4,5092,802
TimbuktuMali 5,0783,155
TombMali 5,0803,157
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5963,477
TacubayaMexico 11,9617,433
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6227,222
TarialanMongolia 4,5982,857
TosontsengelMongolia 4,3542,706
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6262,875
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,0203,120
TangierMorocco 4,0642,525
TarfayaMorocco 5,0813,157
TazaMorocco 3,9862,477
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,7113,549
TaungooMyanmar 5,7983,603
ThandweMyanmar 5,6623,518
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4798,998
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,15510,039
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9709,924
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,28610,120
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,18910,060
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,24810,096
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8399,843
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,11410,014
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,15810,041
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,15110,036
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0729,987
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,0349,964
TahouaNiger 4,6302,877
TillaberyNiger 4,9563,080
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0794,399
TromsoNorway 3,2051,992
TrondheimNorway 2,9791,851
ThumraitOman 3,0851,917
TacnaPeru 13,0858,131
TarapotoPeru 12,7107,898
TrujilloPeru 13,0488,108
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,6685,387
TorunPoland 1,9851,234
TimisoaraRomania 1,595991
TambovRussia 1,071666
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,9311,200
TaraRussia 2,7841,730
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3182,062
TermezRussia 2,3101,436
TernejRussia 7,1464,441
TobolskRussia 2,5081,558
TomskRussia 3,4012,113
Tot’MaRussia 1,8731,164
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3821,480
TuapseRussia 193120
TuraRussia 4,3202,685
TurukhanskRussia 3,7892,355
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,4121,499
TortosaSpain 3,3322,070
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4733,401
TokerSudan 2,7681,720
TartousSyria 1,024637
TaipeiTaiwan 7,3914,593
TaboraTanzania 5,4293,374
TakThailand 6,1603,828
TrangThailand 6,9124,295
TabligboTogo 5,6093,486
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4236,477
TunisTunisia 2,7041,680
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,049652
TireeUk 3,6542,270
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,3002,051
TernopilUkraine 1,375855
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8617,992
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,9326,172
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2455,124
Talladega, AlUsa 9,9846,204
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,1196,288
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2366,361
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,2535,750
Taunton, MaUsa 8,3855,210
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,8136,098
Temple, TxUsa 10,7356,671
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,5366,547
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1826,327
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1095,661
Toledo, IaUsa 9,4935,899
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,0985,654
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3336,421
Topeka, KsUsa 9,8866,144
Towanda, PaUsa 8,6975,404
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,4286,480
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,7585,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,1626,936
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,1746,322
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0496,244
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9655,571
TashkentUzbekistan 2,3201,442
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4546,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -