Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8108,582
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,3535,191
WilliamtownAustralia 14,0118,706
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7587,928
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1866,951
WoomeraAustralia 12,7427,918
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9406,798
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3144,545
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7625,445
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,4935,278
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,4575,255
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Windsor, OnCanada 8,9965,590
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9025,532
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,9435,557
WillemstadCuraçao 10,6456,615
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6687,872
WajimaJapan 7,6834,775
WakamatsuJapan 7,8824,898
WakayamaJapan 7,7844,837
WakkanaiJapan 7,4344,619
WajirKenya 4,6082,863
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8344,868
WindhoekNamibia 7,7104,791
WaihiNew Zealand 16,17010,048
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,33510,151
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,30410,131
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0699,986
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,26610,108
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,30010,129
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,27410,113
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,25910,103
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9049,883
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,33610,151
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,24610,095
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,27910,116
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,25210,099
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,0779,990
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,21510,076
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,24410,094
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,24810,097
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,0119,949
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,12810,022
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,0449,970
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,09810,004
WintonNew Zealand 15,9069,884
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,0279,959
WarsawPoland 1,7991,118
WroclawPoland 2,0191,254
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9034,290
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2802,038
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5391,578
WauSudan 4,1452,576
WaddingtonUk 3,2262,005
Waco, TxUsa 10,6786,636
Wake IslandUsa 11,1276,914
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0746,260
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,6616,003
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,6656,006
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8916,146
Walnut, IlUsa 9,3595,816
Warren, OhUsa 9,0075,597
Warren, PaUsa 8,8155,478
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,6856,018
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,9745,577
Washington, IaUsa 9,5435,930
Washington, InUsa 9,4925,898
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,1026,277
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4875,274
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3705,822
Watertown, WiUsa 9,2215,730
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1205,667
Waverly, OhUsa 9,2875,771
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,9396,176
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,2356,360
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9076,157
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,2506,369
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,0945,651
West Chester, PaUsa 8,8205,481
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,2006,338
West Point, GaUsa 9,9296,170
West Point, NyUsa 8,6245,359
White Hall, IlUsa 9,6385,989
Whitestown, InUsa 9,3515,811
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5066,529
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,1016,277
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6926,023
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,6945,402
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,1295,673
Williamson, WvUsa 9,3225,793
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,7665,447
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2875,771
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,8205,481
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,8255,484
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,4145,850
Windsor, IlUsa 9,5905,959
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,2695,760
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,3755,826
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4316,482
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,0615,630
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,6165,976
Winslow, AzUsa 10,8646,751
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,5295,921
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0545,626
Wooster, OhUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -