Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 436271
YardmiliAzerbaijan 765476
YevlaxAzerbaijan 577358
YaoundeCameroon 5,2553,265
YokoCameroon 5,0423,133
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9434,936
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0685,014
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9415,556
YanjiChina 6,8174,236
YichangChina 6,2093,858
YinchuanChina 5,3653,334
YiningChina 3,2121,996
YariguiesColombia 11,4277,101
YamasaDominican Republic 10,1896,332
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1606,313
YazdIran 1,7061,060
YakushimaJapan 7,7254,801
YamagataJapan 7,8564,882
YamaguchiJapan 7,5234,675
YokkaichiJapan 7,8344,868
YokohamaJapan 8,0124,979
YonagoJapan 7,5704,704
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5484,691
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,8476,119
YeMyanmar 6,1793,840
YolaNigeria 4,6842,910
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2124,482
YurimaguasPeru 12,6427,856
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0481,272
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3884,591
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,523946
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8746,136
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5975,342
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8246,105
York, PaUsa 8,8765,515
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,9665,572
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2296,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -