Georgia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sukhumi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sukhumi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sukhumi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,1971,987
LuandaAngola 6,4343,998
LuenaAngola 6,4784,025
La PlataArgentina 13,2378,225
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,9918,073
La RiojaArgentina 13,5748,435
LaboulayeArgentina 13,6008,451
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0499,352
Las LomitasArgentina 12,7687,934
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1508,793
LavertonAustralia 13,7638,553
LearmonthAustralia 10,4016,463
LongreachAustralia 12,8037,956
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8037,956
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,5139,019
Low HeadAustralia 14,0928,757
LinzAustria 2,1511,337
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3862,104
LerwickUk 3,3862,104
La PazBolivia 12,8067,958
LavrasBrazil 11,2997,021
LencoisBrazil 10,3616,439
LinharesBrazil 10,7836,701
LondrinaBrazil 11,9357,417
LomBulgaria 1,438893
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,6305,363
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5815,333
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Langara, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3815,829
London, OnCanada 8,8385,492
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5074,044
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3455,186
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2763,278
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,9578,673
LanzhouChina 5,3103,300
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,6472,888
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4087,089
LimonCosta Rica 11,8447,360
LarnacaCyprus 1,124699
LimassolCyprus 1,171728
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2523,885
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8613,642
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,7361,700
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1466,305
La VegaDominican Republic 10,1886,331
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1916,333
LuperonDominican Republic 10,1656,317
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4187,717
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,7347,913
LuxorEgypt 2,0891,298
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9357,417
Laucala BayFiji 15,1569,418
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1651,346
Le MansFrance 3,1891,982
LilleFrance 2,9671,843
LyonFrance 2,8591,777
LambarnGabon 5,7673,584
LastourvilleGabon 5,6513,512
LibrevilleGabon 5,6973,540
LeipzigGermany 2,3301,448
LindenbergGermany 2,2371,390
LamiaGreece 1,6311,013
LarissaGreece 1,602996
LemnosGreece 1,380858
LimnosGreece 1,365849
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,7606,065
LabeGuinea 6,2143,862
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4747,752
La CeibaHonduras 11,5937,204
La MesaHonduras 11,6857,261
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2932,046
LudhianaIndia 3,3522,083
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5781,602
LatinaItaly 2,3111,436
LatronicoItaly 2,1041,307
LecceItaly 1,9261,197
LodwarKenya 4,4862,787
Luang PrabangLaos 6,1853,843
LiepajaLatvia 2,0501,274
LaukuvaLithuania 1,9311,200
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,7421,704
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6811,044
LabuanMalaysia 8,3235,172
LuqaMalta 2,4101,498
Le LamentinMartinique 9,8506,121
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,9727,440
LashioMyanmar 5,6193,491
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,0639,981
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9299,898
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,11210,012
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0039,944
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,26110,105
LincolnNew Zealand 16,14510,033
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,25410,100
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,25410,100
LagosNigeria 5,4883,411
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,9781,850
LillehammerNorway 2,8381,764
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,1831,978
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3897,699
LimaPeru 13,1948,199
LegaspiPhilippines 8,4205,232
LisbonPortugal 4,1852,601
LeninbadRussia 2,3901,485
LevsiRussia 2,4761,539
LungiSierra Leone 6,4984,038
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,1181,316
LanzaroteSpain 5,0673,148
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,5022,176
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,5541,587
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5461,582
LatakiaSyria 964599
LampangThailand 6,0873,783
LoeiThailand 6,3263,931
Lop BuriThailand 6,4323,997
LomeTogo 5,6633,519
LeemingUk 3,3012,051
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,3862,104
London, EnglandUk 3,2071,993
London-GatwickUk 3,1991,988
LynehamUk 3,3232,065
L’VovUkraine 1,501933
LjubasevkaUkraine 989615
LozovajaUkraine 736457
LubnyUkraine 977607
LuckUkraine 1,445898
LuganskUkraine 617383
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,2415,743
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,4985,902
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,5586,561
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,6286,604
Lake City, FlUsa 10,0836,266
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3555,192
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1436,303
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9176,163
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7776,697
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,3135,787
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9926,209
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0185,604
Laramie, WyUsa 10,0506,245
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1816,948
Larned, KsUsa 10,1336,297
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2906,394
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,8816,761
Laurel, MdUsa 8,9605,568
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2925,153
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,5235,918
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,8726,134
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8226,103
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,0615,630
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5945,962
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4975,902
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8556,124
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2545,751
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8266,106
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,1565,068
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8226,103
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2005,717
Libby, MtUsa 9,5815,954
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,7626,066
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0165,603
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3105,785
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,1446,304
Llano, TxUsa 10,8206,724
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9886,207
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1766,945
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1926,955
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,7516,681
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,2715,761
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,5025,904
Louisville, MsUsa 10,1436,303
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8106,096
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4785,268
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6796,636
Luling, TxUsa 10,8876,765
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8616,128
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2265,733
LivingstoneZambia 6,9584,324
LundaziZambia 6,2183,864
LusakaZambia 6,6404,126
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6304,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -